อีเมล์/เลขบัตรประชาชน :
รหัสผ่าน :
ลืมรหัสผ่าน
บริการประชาชน
น้องพะยูน
10.30
น้องพะยูน
สวัสดีจ้า...วันนี้มีอะไรให้ช่วย ถามน้องพะยูนมาได้เลย จะรีบไปหาคำตอบให้นะครับ
10.30
Provincial Tree/Provincial Flower
Provincial Tree
'Sri Trang' which is a bestowed seedling for planting blessings in the province.
Scientific Name: Jacaranda obtusifolia Humb. & Bonpl.
Family: BIGNONIACEAE
Common Name: Green ebony , Jacaranda
Other Names: Khae Foi

   Jacaranda is a small and deciduous tree with the height around 4 – 10 meters in canopy shape along with sparse top. Its bark is light brown and grey. The tree grows slowly and has leaves which are similar to opposite two level of feathers. Its minor leaves are very small with sharp peaks and round bases. Its blooms are violet and blossom in big bouquet along its branches with the bloom bases connected to each other like tubes with 5 petals. When the blooms spread out, the diameter will be around 2 centimeters. Its crops are flat pods with the width of 1 – 1.5 centimeters and the height of 2 – 2.5 centimeters. When it is old, it will spread to 2 side with flat seeds along with wings.

Ecology: South American tree – Grows well in almost every type of soil - Phraya Ratsadanupradit had brought it to plant at Trang.
Blossom: December – March
Breed: with seeds: The tree will blossom when becoming 4 – 6 years.
Benefit: Plant as garden trees.
Provincial Flower
Provincial Flower : 'Sri Trang' Flower
Scientific Name: Jacaranda filicifolia D. Don.
Family: BIGNONIACEAE
Other Names: Khae Foi (Bangkok) and Sri Trang (Trang)
General Characteristics: Sri Trang flower is a deciduous perennial plant with the height of 5 – 10 meters. The top is sparse and its leaves are the compound type like feathers and blossom opposite. Its minor leaves are small and blossom in big bouquet along its branches. Its color is violet with 5 petals connected to each other like tubes. When the blooms spread out, the diameter will be around 1 centimeter. It blossoms in January – March and its crops are flat pods. When it is old, it will spread to 2 side with seeds along with wings.
Breed: Seeding
The conditions are suitable for every type of soil. It is an outdoor plant which need water and humidity in the middle level.
Origin: Local plant of South America.